The Law of RA on  Establishment of a Unified Financial Regulation and Supervision Framework,
The Law of RA on Financial System Mediator,
on Information Publication by Banks, Credit Organizations, Insurance Companies, Insurance Brokers, Investment Companies, Central Depository and Payment and Settlement Organizations Implementing Money Remittances,
Regulation 8/04
on Minimum Conditions and Principles for Internal Rules, Regulating the Procedure of Examination of Complaints/Claims of Customers,
Regulation 10/01
on Registration and Licensing of Investment Fund Managers and Branches of Foreign Investment Fund Manager; Registration of Branches of Investment Fund Manager and Representative Offices of Investment Fund Manager and Foreign Investment Fund Manager; Re-Registration and Re-Licensing of Investment Companies as Investment Fund Managers; Acquisition of Qualified Holding in Statutory Fund of Investment Fund Manager; Procedure, Forms and Periods of Submission of Work plans, Reports on their Amendments and Execution by Investment Fund Managers, their Branches and Branches of Foreign Investment Fund Manager,
Regulation 10/02
on Prudential Standards of Management Company, Sizes Thereof (Including Minimum Size of Mandatory Holding of Management Company in Each Investment Fund Under Management of Management Company), Minimum Size of Infringement of Prudential Standards, Which are Grounds for Revocation of Licence (Permission) of Management Company,